118. árverés - 58. tétel
France, Anatole
The crime of Sylvestre Bonnard [Member of the Institute] The translation by Lafcadio Hearn. With an introduction by A. S. W. Rosenbach and illustrations by Sylvain Sauvage.
New York, 1937. The Limited Editions Club. |
1 színes t.+VIII+190+(2)p.+8 színes t. Számozott (993./1500), az illusztrátor által aláírt példány. |
Aranyozott, kiadói vászonkötésben, eredeti papírtokban. Felül aranymetszéssel díszítve. |